by The International Consortium of Investigative Journalists
About Download Support Us

Entity

CASAN LIMITED

Former name: SELECT VENTURES LTD.
  • Connected to 1 entity
  • Connected to 1 intermediary
  • Incorporated: 16-MAR-1994 Inactivation: 03-JUN-1999 Struck off: 31-DEC-1999
  • Status: Defaulted
  • Registered in: Bahamas
  • Linked countries: Switzerland
Database powered by Neo4j. What is it?

Connections

Entity

Role From To Incorporation Jurisdiction Status Data From
CASAN LIMITED (FORMERLY) SELECT VENTURES LTD. Same company as - - 16-MAR-1994 Bahamas - Bahamas Leaks
Spinner

Intermediary

Status Data From
PYTHON & PETER (EX: PYTHON SCHIFFERLI PETER & ASSOCIES) ACTIVE Panama Papers
Spinner

Find this content interesting and worth supporting?

Donate to ICIJ. Help us continue investigating important global issues. Gifts made today will be matched up to $10,000.

Donate now
Donate now