by The International Consortium of Investigative Journalists
About Download Support Us

Entity

GEM DIAMOND MINING COMPANY OF AFRICA LTD.

Former name: AFRICAN GEM DIAMOND MINING COMPANY LTD.
  • Connected to 94 officers
  • Connected to 1 intermediary
  • Incorporated: 29-JUL-2005 Inactivation: 03-NOV-2006 Struck off: 30-APR-2008
  • Status: Changed agent
  • Registered in: British Virgin Islands
  • Linked countries: Switzerland

This selection has too many connections to other officers and entities to display a useful graph. You may download the data to analyze it.

Connections

Officer

Role From To Data From
Chetwynd Nominees A/c IPB Shareholder 02-AUG-2006 - Panama Papers
Emerging Markets Growth Fund Shareholder 13-MAR-2006 - Panama Papers
Emerging Markets Growth Fund, Inc. Shareholder 02-AUG-2006 - Panama Papers
GEM DIAMOND HOLDINGS LTD. Shareholder 28-NOV-2005 - Panama Papers
Haywood Securities Inc. ITF - Robert Disbrow Shareholder 02-AUG-2006 - Panama Papers
JP Morgan Securities Limited Shareholder 02-AUG-2006 - Panama Papers
JPMorgan Securities Ltd. Shareholder 13-MAR-2006 - Panama Papers
Lansdowne UK Equity Fund LP Shareholder 13-MAR-2006 - Panama Papers
Lansdowne UK Equity Fund Limited Shareholder 13-MAR-2006 - Panama Papers
ML World Mining Trust Plc Shareholder 02-AUG-2006 - Panama Papers
MR. ALISTAIR DIRK HUGO STEWART Shareholder 28-SEP-2006 28-SEP-2006 Panama Papers
Morstan Nominees Limited Shareholder 02-AUG-2006 - Panama Papers
Mr. Mark Melville Russell Shareholder 02-AUG-2006 - Panama Papers
Mr. Peter Hambro Limited Shareholder 02-AUG-2006 - Panama Papers
Nutraco Nominees Shareholder 13-MAR-2006 - Panama Papers
Quathlamba Limited Shareholder 02-AUG-2006 - Panama Papers
The Sebastien Trust c/o The Trident Trust Company (I.O.M.) Limited as Trustees for The Sebastian Tru Shareholder 02-AUG-2006 - Panama Papers
The Trident Trust Company (I.O.M.) Limited as Trustees for the Sebastian Trust Shareholder 13-MAR-2006 - Panama Papers
Torre Services Limited Shareholder 13-MAR-2006 - Panama Papers
Torre Services Ltd. Shareholder 02-AUG-2006 - Panama Papers
Spinner
Show more connections

Find this content interesting and worth supporting?

Donate to ICIJ. Help us continue investigating important global issues. Gifts made today will be matched up to $10,000.

Donate now
Donate now