by The International Consortium of Investigative Journalists
About Download Support Us

Entity

NORTHERN LIGHT FINANCE LTD.

Former name: CANDID INTERNATIONAL LTD.
  • Connected to 3 officers
  • Connected to 1 intermediary
  • Incorporated: 02-MAR-1998 Inactivation: 01-FEB-2011 Struck off: 31-OCT-2011
  • Status: Changed agent
  • Registered in: British Virgin Islands
  • Linked countries: Luxembourg
Database powered by Neo4j. What is it?

Connections

Officer

Role From To Data From
ATLANTIC MARINE AND UNDERWATER RESEARCH FOUNDATION Shareholder 10-JAN-2003 - Panama Papers
MOSSACK FONSECA &CO. (B.V.I.) LTD. Shareholder 04-FEB-2000 - Panama Papers
R.J.E. MANAGERS LIMITED Shareholder 04-FEB-2000 04-FEB-2000 Panama Papers
Spinner

Intermediary

Status Data From
LUXEMBOURG INTERNATIONAL CONSULTING S.A. (INTERCONSULT) ACTIVE Panama Papers
Spinner

Find this content interesting and worth supporting?

Donate to ICIJ. Help us continue investigating important global issues. Gifts made today will be matched up to $10,000.

Donate now
Donate now