by The International Consortium of Investigative Journalists
About Download Support Us

Entity

PECUNIA ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD. [Montpelier Nordic Ltd.

Former name: IIA GROUP LTD.
  • Connected to 1 entity
  • Connected to 2 officers
  • Connected to 1 intermediary
  • Incorporated: 11-JUN-2002
  • Status: Active
  • Registered in: Bahamas
  • Linked countries: Thailand
Database powered by Neo4j. What is it?

Connections

Entity

Role From To Incorporation Jurisdiction Status Data From
Montpelier Nordic Ltd. Same company as - - 11-JUN-2002 Bahamas - Bahamas Leaks
Spinner

Officer

Role From To Data From
Erik Roger Spets Shareholder 11-JUN-2002 27-OCT-2015 Panama Papers
Pecunia Asset Management Ltd. Shareholder 27-OCT-2015 - Panama Papers
Spinner

Intermediary

Status Data From
ERIK ROGER SPETS ACTIVE Panama Papers
Spinner

Find this content interesting and worth supporting?

Donate to ICIJ. Help us continue investigating important global issues. Gifts made today will be matched up to $10,000.

Donate now
Donate now