by The International Consortium of Investigative Journalists
About Download Support Us

Entity

ORTUS ENERGY CAPITAL LTD.

Former name: JILLMOON INVESTMENT HOLDING LTD.
  • Connected to 2 officers
  • Connected to 1 intermediary
  • Incorporated: 30-MAY-2011 Inactivation: 06-NOV-2015 Struck off: 31-OCT-2015
  • Status: Defaulted
  • Registered in: British Virgin Islands
  • Linked countries: Singapore
Database powered by Neo4j. What is it?

Connections

Officer

Role From To Data From
ORTUS CAPITAL PARTNERS LTD Shareholder 16-JAN-2013 - Panama Papers
Sunrise Assets Group Limited Shareholder 30-MAY-2011 16-JAN-2013 Panama Papers
Spinner

Intermediary

Status Data From
MOSSACK FONSECA & CO. (SINGAPORE) PTE LTD. ACTIVE Panama Papers
Spinner

Find this content interesting and worth supporting?

Donate to ICIJ. Help us continue investigating important global issues. Gifts made today will be matched up to $10,000.

Donate now
Donate now