by The International Consortium of Investigative Journalists
About Download Support Us

Entity

VIRIDIS PETROLEUM COMPANY LTD.

Former name: Greenfields Petroleum Company Ltd
  • Connected to 1 entity
  • Connected to 1 officer
  • Connected to 1 intermediary
Database powered by Neo4j. What is it?

Connections

Entity

Role From To Incorporation Jurisdiction Status Data From
Viridis Petroleum Company Ltd. Same company as - - 22-JUN-2010 Bahamas - Bahamas Leaks
Spinner

Officer

Role From To Data From
Richard Eaton MacDougal Shareholder 22-JUN-2010 - Panama Papers
Spinner

Intermediary

Status Data From
MICHAEL B. EDGE ACTIVE Panama Papers
Spinner

Find this content interesting and worth supporting?

Donate to ICIJ. Help us continue investigating important global issues. Gifts made today will be matched up to $10,000.

Donate now
Donate now