by The International Consortium of Investigative Journalists
About Download Support Us

Entity

SNOWY PROPERTIES LIMITED

Former name: HOPSTOCK LIMITED
  • Connected to 1 entity
  • Connected to 1 officer
  • Connected to 1 intermediary
  • Incorporated: 27-FEB-2006 Inactivation: 03-JAN-2013 Struck off: 31-DEC-2012
  • Status: Defaulted
  • Registered in: Bahamas
  • Linked countries: Switzerland
Database powered by Neo4j. What is it?

Connections

Entity

Role From To Incorporation Jurisdiction Status Data From
SNOWY PROPERTIES LIMITED Same company as - - 27-FEB-2006 Bahamas - Bahamas Leaks
Spinner

Officer

Role From To Data From
Mr. Dagfinn HOPSDAL Shareholder 27-FEB-2006 10-NOV-2006 Panama Papers
Mr. Dagfinn HOPSDAL Shareholder 10-NOV-2006 - Panama Papers
Spinner

Intermediary

Status Data From
(GENEVA CLIENT) BANQUE PASCHE S.A. ACTIVE Panama Papers
Spinner

Find this content interesting and worth supporting?

Donate to ICIJ. Help us continue investigating important global issues. Gifts made today will be matched up to $10,000.

Donate now
Donate now