by The International Consortium of Investigative Journalists
About Download Support Us

Entity

CAPA DEVELOPMENT CORP.

Former name: IVORTON OVERSEAS INC.
  • Connected to 1 entity
  • Connected to 1 officer
  • Connected to 1 intermediary
  • Incorporated: 28-AUG-2006 Inactivation: 05-JAN-2009 Struck off: 31-DEC-2008
  • Status: Defaulted
  • Registered in: Bahamas
  • Linked countries: Costa Rica
Database powered by Neo4j. What is it?

Connections

Entity

Role From To Incorporation Jurisdiction Status Data From
CAPA DEVELOPMENT CORP. Same company as - - 28-AUG-2006 Bahamas - Bahamas Leaks
Spinner

Officer

Role From To Data From
MARC RICHARD BEESLEY Shareholder 28-AUG-2006 - Panama Papers
Spinner

Intermediary

Status Data From
ZURCHER LAW INACTIVE Panama Papers
Spinner

Find this content interesting and worth supporting?

Donate to ICIJ. Help us continue investigating important global issues. Gifts made today will be matched up to $10,000.

Donate now
Donate now