by The International Consortium of Investigative Journalists
About Download Support Us

Entity

BTS LATIN AMERICA INC.

Former name: BIOTRIALS INC.
  • Connected to 1 entity
  • Connected to 2 officers
  • Connected to 1 intermediary
  • Incorporated: 20-DEC-2004 Inactivation: 22-MAY-2008 Struck off: 31-DEC-2009
  • Status: Dissolved
  • Registered in: Bahamas
  • Linked countries: Panama
Database powered by Neo4j. What is it?

Connections

Entity

Role From To Incorporation Jurisdiction Status Data From
BTS Latin America INC. Same company as - - 20-DEC-2004 Bahamas - Bahamas Leaks
Spinner

Officer

Role From To Data From
HAN DOUGLAS ARDON CAMACHO Shareholder 20-DEC-2004 - Panama Papers
MONICA LIZANO POVEDANO Shareholder 20-DEC-2004 - Panama Papers
Spinner

Intermediary

Status Data From
ARDON CAMACHO, HANS DOUGLAS ACTIVE Panama Papers
Spinner

Find this content interesting and worth supporting?

Donate to ICIJ. Help us continue investigating important global issues. Gifts made today will be matched up to $10,000.

Donate now
Donate now