by The International Consortium of Investigative Journalists
About Download Support Us

Entity

Global Investments Africa Limited

Former name: Global Investments International Ltd
  • Connected to 1 entity
  • Connected to 1 officer
  • Connected to 1 intermediary
  • Incorporated: 03-JAN-2012
  • Status: Active
  • Registered in: Bahamas
  • Linked countries: Thailand
Database powered by Neo4j. What is it?

Connections

Entity

Role From To Incorporation Jurisdiction Status Data From
Global Investments Africa Limited Same company as - - 03-JAN-2012 Bahamas - Bahamas Leaks
Spinner

Officer

Role From To Data From
Neil Arthur Robbirt Shareholder 03-JAN-2012 - Panama Papers
Spinner

Intermediary

Status Data From
MOSSACK FONSECA & CO. (THAILAND) LTD. ACTIVE Panama Papers
Spinner

Find this content interesting and worth supporting?

Donate to ICIJ. Help us continue investigating important global issues. Gifts made today will be matched up to $10,000.

Donate now
Donate now