by The International Consortium of Investigative Journalists
About Download Support Us

Entity

Ancyra Resources Corporation

Former name: Sogdiana Capital Management Limited Sogdiana Capital Management Limited
  • Connected to 1 entity
  • Connected to 2 officers
  • Connected to 1 intermediary
  • Incorporated: 12-JUL-2006 Inactivation: 04-JAN-2010 Struck off: 31-DEC-2009
  • Status: Defaulted
  • Registered in: Bahamas
  • Linked countries: Hong Kong
Database powered by Neo4j. What is it?

Connections

Entity

Role From To Incorporation Jurisdiction Status Data From
Ancyra Resources Corporation Same company as - - 12-JUL-2006 Bahamas - Bahamas Leaks
Spinner

Officer

Role From To Data From
Granicus Resources Holdings Corporation Shareholder 21-SEP-2007 - Panama Papers
lbex Resources Limited Shareholder 12-JUL-2006 - Panama Papers
Spinner

Intermediary

Status Data From
NAUTILUS FIDUCIARY ASIA LIMITED ACTIVE Panama Papers
Spinner

Find this content interesting and worth supporting?

Donate to ICIJ. Help us continue investigating important global issues. Gifts made today will be matched up to $10,000.

Donate now
Donate now