by The International Consortium of Investigative Journalists
About Download Support Us

Entity

ALTERNATIVE ENERGY CONSULTANTS INC.

Former name: KURTIS LIMITED
  • Connected to 1 address
  • Connected to 1 entity
  • Connected to 2 officers
  • Connected to 1 intermediary
  • Incorporated: 13-JAN-2005 Inactivation: 05-JAN-2009 Struck off: 31-DEC-2008
  • Status: Defaulted
  • Registered in: Bahamas
  • Linked countries: Jersey
Database powered by Neo4j. What is it?

Connections

Entity

Role From To Incorporation Jurisdiction Status Data From
ALTERNATIVE ENERGY CONSULTANTS INC Same company as - - 13-JAN-2005 Bahamas - Bahamas Leaks
Spinner

Officer

Role From To Data From
Aramis Investments Limited Shareholder 13-JAN-2005 - Panama Papers
Aramis Services Limited Shareholder 13-JAN-2005 - Panama Papers
Spinner

Intermediary

Status Data From
EQUIOM GROUP ACTIVE Panama Papers
Spinner

Address

Data From
ANDIUM TRUST COMPANY LIMITED ASL HOUSE 12-14 DAVID PLACE ST. HELIER, JERSEY JE2 4TD CHANNEL ISLANDS Panama Papers
Spinner

Find this content interesting and worth supporting?

Donate to ICIJ. Help us continue investigating important global issues. Gifts made today will be matched up to $10,000.

Donate now
Donate now