by The International Consortium of Investigative Journalists
About Download Support Us

Entity

GLOBIAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Former name: TAMAXA LIMITED
  • Connected to 1 entity
  • Connected to 11 officers
  • Connected to 1 intermediary
  • Incorporated: 07-OCT-1996
  • Status: Active
  • Registered in: Bahamas
  • Linked countries: France
Database powered by Neo4j. What is it?

Connections

Entity

Role From To Incorporation Jurisdiction Status Data From
GLOBIAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Same company as - - 07-OCT-1996 Bahamas - Bahamas Leaks
Spinner

Officer

Role From To Data From
Alexander Nejman Shareholder 04-APR-2008 - Panama Papers
Deborah Nejman (changed in surname from Newman to Nejman, resolution dated 27th July, 2012) Shareholder 27-JUL-2012 - Panama Papers
Deborah Newman Shareholder 07-APR-2001 04-APR-2008 Panama Papers
Deborah Newman Shareholder 04-APR-2008 27-JUL-2012 Panama Papers
Dragan Milosavljevic Shareholder 07-APR-2001 - Panama Papers
Fistral Ltd. Shareholder 16-OCT-1996 07-APR-2001 Panama Papers
Fistral Trustees Ltd. Shareholder 16-OCT-1996 07-APR-2001 Panama Papers
Geoffrey Nejman Shareholder 27-JUL-2012 - Panama Papers
Geoffrey Nejman Shareholder 04-APR-2008 27-JUL-2012 Panama Papers
Geoffrey Nejman Shareholder 07-APR-2001 04-APR-2008 Panama Papers
Lesley Nejman Shareholder 27-JUL-2012 - Panama Papers
Lesley Newman Shareholder 04-APR-2008 27-JUL-2012 Panama Papers
Martine Micallef Shareholder 04-APR-2008 27-JUL-2012 Panama Papers
Spinner

Intermediary

Status Data From
NEJMAN, GEOFFREY ACTIVE Panama Papers
Spinner

Find this content interesting and worth supporting?

Donate to ICIJ. Help us continue investigating important global issues. Gifts made today will be matched up to $10,000.

Donate now
Donate now