by The International Consortium of Investigative Journalists
About Download Support Us

Entity

Aerospace Management International Limited

Former name: AVIAFIN LIMITED
  • Connected to 1 entity
  • Connected to 6 officers
  • Connected to 1 intermediary
  • Incorporated: 01-OCT-1996 Inactivation: 11-MAY-2015 Struck off: 31-DEC-2016
  • Status: Defaulted
  • Registered in: Bahamas
  • Linked countries: Hong Kong
Database powered by Neo4j. What is it?

Connections

Entity

Role From To Incorporation Jurisdiction Status Data From
Aerospace Management International Limited Same company as - - 01-OCT-1996 Bahamas - Bahamas Leaks
Spinner

Officer

Role From To Data From
GCS Ltd Shareholder 31-MAY-2001 16-MAR-2004 Panama Papers
NF Nominees Limited Shareholder 30-APR-2014 - Panama Papers
Protectors Ltd Shareholder 16-MAR-2004 30-NOV-2005 Panama Papers
Protectors Ltd Shareholder 25-SEP-2011 30-APR-2014 Panama Papers
SMS LTD Shareholder 30-NOV-2005 30-APR-2014 Panama Papers
SMS LTD Shareholder 10-FEB-1997 16-MAR-2004 Panama Papers
SMS LTD Shareholder 25-SEP-2011 30-APR-2014 Panama Papers
TIM BENNETT Shareholder 26-FEB-2008 25-SEP-2011 Panama Papers
TOWN MILLS NOMINEES LIMITED Shareholder 01-OCT-1996 10-FEB-1997 Panama Papers
Spinner

Intermediary

Status Data From
NAUTILUS FIDUCIARY ASIA LIMITED ACTIVE Panama Papers
Spinner

Find this content interesting and worth supporting?

Donate to ICIJ. Help us continue investigating important global issues. Gifts made today will be matched up to $10,000.

Donate now
Donate now