by The International Consortium of Investigative Journalists
About Download Support Us

Entity

MIFTA INVESTMENTS LTD.

Former name: SECOMA INVESTMENTS LTD.
  • Connected to 1 entity
  • Connected to 2 officers
  • Connected to 1 intermediary
Database powered by Neo4j. What is it?

Connections

Entity

Role From To Incorporation Jurisdiction Status Data From
MIFTA INVESTMENTS LTD Same company as - - 02-MAR-1993 Bahamas - Bahamas Leaks
Spinner

Officer

Role From To Data From
BENEFINCENCE FOUNDATION Shareholder 28-DEC-2001 12-AUG-2015 Panama Papers
MIFTA FOUNDATION Shareholder 12-AUG-2015 - Panama Papers
Spinner

Intermediary

Status Data From
FIRST FAMILY ESTATE PLANNING (ZURICH CLIENT) ACTIVE Panama Papers
Spinner

Find this content interesting and worth supporting?

Donate to ICIJ. Help us continue investigating important global issues. Gifts made today will be matched up to $10,000.

Donate now
Donate now