by The International Consortium of Investigative Journalists
About Download Support Us

Entity

Global Port Equipment Americas S.A.

Former name: Forkliftcenter Panama, S.A.
  • Connected to 2 officers
  • Connected to 1 intermediary
  • Incorporated: 29-SEP-2014
  • Status: Active
  • Registered in: Panama
  • Linked countries: Netherlands
Database powered by Neo4j. What is it?

Connections

Officer

Role From To Data From
ANDY JAN POORTSTRA Beneficiary - - Panama Papers
Forkliftcenter Americas, S.A. Shareholder 30-SEP-2014 - Panama Papers
Spinner

Intermediary

Status Data From
STICHTING INTERNATIONAAL ZAKENDOEN ACTIVE Panama Papers
Spinner

Find this content interesting and worth supporting?

Donate to ICIJ. Help us continue investigating important global issues. Gifts made today will be matched up to $10,000.

Donate now
Donate now