by The International Consortium of Investigative Journalists
About Download Support Us

Entity

VERBENA INVESTMENT LIMITED

Former name: ALBANY PACIFIC LIMITED
  • Connected to 1 entity
  • Connected to 1 intermediary
  • Incorporated: 08-JAN-1993 Inactivation: 04-JAN-1997 Struck off: 31-DEC-1994
  • Status: Defaulted
  • Registered in: Bahamas
  • Linked countries: Hong Kong
Database powered by Neo4j. What is it?

Connections

Entity

Role From To Incorporation Jurisdiction Status Data From
VERBENA INVESTMENTS LIMITED (FORMERLY) ALBANY PACIFIC LIMITED Same company as - - 08-JAN-1993 Bahamas - Bahamas Leaks
Spinner

Intermediary

Status Data From
ARBROSS LIMITED SUSPENDED Panama Papers
Spinner

Find this content interesting and worth supporting?

Donate to ICIJ. Help us continue investigating important global issues. Gifts made today will be matched up to $10,000.

Donate now
Donate now