by The International Consortium of Investigative Journalists
About Download Support Us

Entity

ZAMINDAR HOLDINGS LIMITED

Former name: GOYAD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • Connected to 1 entity
  • Connected to 1 intermediary
  • Incorporated: 06-SEP-1993 Inactivation: 31-AUG-1998 Struck off: 31-DEC-1998
  • Status: Defaulted
  • Registered in: Bahamas
  • Linked countries: Guernsey
Database powered by Neo4j. What is it?

Connections

Entity

Role From To Incorporation Jurisdiction Status Data From
ZAMINDAR HOLDINGS LIMITED (FORMERLY) SOYAB INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Same company as - - 06-SEP-1993 Bahamas - Bahamas Leaks
Spinner

Intermediary

Status Data From
MERLIN GROUP SECURITIES LIMITED SUSPENDED Panama Papers
Spinner

Find this content interesting and worth supporting?

Donate to ICIJ. Help us continue investigating important global issues. Gifts made today will be matched up to $10,000.

Donate now
Donate now