by The International Consortium of Investigative Journalists
About Download Support Us

Entity

VENCAN HOLDINGS CORPORATION

Former name: JAVELIN CORPORATION LIMITED
  • Connected to 1 entity
  • Connected to 1 intermediary
  • Incorporated: 21-MAY-1991 Inactivation: 04-JAN-1997 Struck off: 31-DEC-1996
  • Status: Bad debt account
  • Registered in: Bahamas
  • Linked countries: Bahamas
Database powered by Neo4j. What is it?

Connections

Entity

Role From To Incorporation Jurisdiction Status Data From
VENCAN HOLDINGS CORPORATION (FORMERLY JAVELIN CORP) Same company as - - 21-MAY-1991 Bahamas - Bahamas Leaks
Spinner

Intermediary

Status Data From
NEW COMPANY FORMATIONS LIMITED UNRECOVERABLE ACCOUNTS Panama Papers
Spinner

Find this content interesting and worth supporting?

Donate to ICIJ. Help us continue investigating important global issues. Gifts made today will be matched up to $10,000.

Donate now
Donate now