by The International Consortium of Investigative Journalists
About Download Support Us

Entity

S.A.M. ENTERPRISES LIMITED-

Former name: UNISAL OVERSEAS LIMITED
  • Connected to 1 entity
  • Connected to 5 officers
  • Connected to 1 intermediary
  • Incorporated: 18-JUN-1993 Inactivation: 29-NOV-2007 Struck off: 31-DEC-2008
  • Status: Changed agent
  • Registered in: Bahamas
  • Linked countries: Liechtenstein
Database powered by Neo4j. What is it?

Connections

Entity

Role From To Incorporation Jurisdiction Status Data From
S.A.M. ENTERPRISES LIMITED (FORMERLY UNICSAL OVERSEAS LTD.) Same company as - - 18-JUN-1993 Bahamas - Bahamas Leaks
Spinner

Officer

Role From To Data From
KOBLENZER STIFTUNG Shareholder 03-SEP-2003 12-SEP-2006 Panama Papers
MACAINGI FAMILY FOUNDATION Shareholder 12-SEP-2006 - Panama Papers
THE BEARER Shareholder 14-JAN-2000 28-DEC-2001 Panama Papers
THE BEARER Shareholder 14-JAN-2000 28-DEC-2001 Panama Papers
VINLAND ASSOCIATED S.A. Shareholder 28-DEC-2001 03-SEP-2003 Panama Papers
Spinner

Intermediary

Status Data From
SCHREIBER & ZINDEL TREUHAND ANSTALT SUSPENDED Panama Papers
Spinner

Find this content interesting and worth supporting?

Donate to ICIJ. Help us continue investigating important global issues. Gifts made today will be matched up to $10,000.

Donate now
Donate now