by The International Consortium of Investigative Journalists
About Download Support Us

Entity

Talon Africa Limited

Former name: Sekunjalo Mining and Resources Holdings Limited
  • Connected to 4 officers
  • Connected to 1 intermediary
  • Incorporated: 18-JUL-2007 Inactivation: 04-OCT-2010 Struck off: 30-APR-2011
  • Status: Dissolved
  • Registered in: British Virgin Islands
  • Linked countries: Mauritius
Database powered by Neo4j. What is it?

Connections

Officer

Role From To Data From
BELLA ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES LIMITED Shareholder 31-OCT-2007 19-NOV-2007 Panama Papers
CHARLES JEFFERY GURNEY Shareholder 19-NOV-2007 - Panama Papers
LLESWERI CHAUHAN Shareholder 19-NOV-2007 - Panama Papers
SEKUNJALO CAPITAL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Shareholder 25-JUL-2007 31-OCT-2007 Panama Papers
Spinner

Intermediary

Status Data From
DALE INTERNATIONAL TRUST COMPANY LIMITED ACTIVE Panama Papers
Spinner

Find this content interesting and worth supporting?

Donate to ICIJ. Help us continue investigating important global issues. Gifts made today will be matched up to $10,000.

Donate now
Donate now