by The International Consortium of Investigative Journalists
About Download Support Us

Entity

SOUTH MADURA EXPLORATION COMPANY LTD.

Former name: CE SOUTH MADURA LTD.
  • Connected to 2 officers
  • Connected to 1 intermediary
  • Incorporated: 31-AUG-2005 Inactivation: 28-APR-2014 Struck off: 30-APR-2013
  • Status: Defaulted
  • Registered in: British Virgin Islands
  • Linked countries: Australia
Database powered by Neo4j. What is it?

Connections

Officer

Role From To Data From
COOPER ENERGY LIMITED Shareholder 31-AUG-2005 27-JUN-2011 Panama Papers
MEO INTERNATIONAL PTY LTD Shareholder 27-JUN-2011 - Panama Papers
Spinner

Intermediary

Status Data From
MEO AUSTRALIA LIMITED ACTIVE Panama Papers
Spinner

Find this content interesting and worth supporting?

Donate to ICIJ. Help us continue investigating important global issues. Gifts made today will be matched up to $10,000.

Donate now
Donate now