by The International Consortium of Investigative Journalists
About Download Support Us

Entity

LATIN AMERICA RETAIL SERVICES INC.

Former name: Latin America Airport Services Inc.
  • Connected to 9 officers
  • Connected to 1 intermediary
  • Incorporated: 20-NOV-2008 Inactivation: 09-JUN-2014 Struck off: 15-JAN-2016
  • Status: In transition
  • Registered in: Panama
  • Linked countries: Bahamas
Database powered by Neo4j. What is it?

Connections

Officer

Role From To Data From
AUREOS COLOMBIA FUND FCP Shareholder 21-NOV-2008 16-JUN-2009 Panama Papers
AUREOS LATIN AMERICA FUND I L.P. Shareholder 15-SEP-2010 - Panama Papers
AUREOS LATIN AMERICA FUND I L.P. Shareholder 23-DEC-2009 - Panama Papers
AUREOS LATIN AMERICA FUND I LP Shareholder 16-JUN-2009 30-JUN-2009 Panama Papers
AUREOS LATIN AMERICA FUND I LP Shareholder 21-NOV-2008 16-JUN-2009 Panama Papers
AUREOS LATIN AMERICA FUND II L.P. Shareholder 23-DEC-2009 - Panama Papers
AUREOS LATIN AMERICA FUND II L.P. Shareholder 30-JUN-2009 23-DEC-2009 Panama Papers
AUREOS LATIN AMERICA FUND II L.P. Shareholder 15-SEP-2010 - Panama Papers
AUREOS LATIN AMERICA FUND II LP Shareholder 21-NOV-2008 16-JUN-2009 Panama Papers
AUREOS LATIN AMERICA FUND II LP Shareholder 16-JUN-2009 30-JUN-2009 Panama Papers
AUREOS LATIN AMERICA FUND IL.P. Shareholder 30-JUN-2009 23-DEC-2009 Panama Papers
FID. COL. DE COMERCIO EXT., S.A.-FIDUCOLDEX, COMO ADMINISTRADOR DE FONDO AUREOS COLOMBIA-FONDO CAP. Shareholder 23-DEC-2009 - Panama Papers
FID. COL. DE COMERCIO EXT., S.A.-FIDUCOLDEX, COMO ADMINISTRADOR DE FONDO AUREOS COLOMBIA-FONDO CAP. Shareholder 30-JUN-2009 23-DEC-2009 Panama Papers
FIDUCIARIA COLOMBIANA DE COMERCIO EXTERIOR, S.A. - FIDUCOLDEX, Shareholder 15-SEP-2010 - Panama Papers
FONDO AUREOS COLOMBIA FONDO DE CAPITAL PRIVADO Shareholder 16-JUN-2009 30-JUN-2009 Panama Papers
Spinner

Intermediary

Status Data From
MOSSACK FONSECA & CO. (PERU) CORP. ACTIVE Panama Papers
Spinner

Find this content interesting and worth supporting?

Donate to ICIJ. Help us continue investigating important global issues. Gifts made today will be matched up to $10,000.

Donate now
Donate now