by The International Consortium of Investigative Journalists
About Download Support Us

Entity

FIRST EASTERN CAPITAL LIMITED

Former name: GUANGDONG INTERNATIONAL
  • Connected to 3 officers
  • Connected to 1 intermediary
  • Incorporated: 04-OCT-1993 Inactivation: 06-MAY-2014 Struck off: 30-APR-2014
  • Status: Defaulted
  • Registered in: British Virgin Islands
  • Linked countries: Hong Kong
Database powered by Neo4j. What is it?

Connections

Officer

Role From To Data From
FIRST EASTERN DIRECT GROUP LIMITED Shareholder 23-MAR-1996 - Panama Papers
VICTOR LAP-LIK CHU Shareholder 31-DEC-1993 23-MAR-1996 Panama Papers
VICTOR LAP-LIK CHU Beneficiary - - Panama Papers
Spinner

Intermediary

Status Data From
CAPITAL CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED ACTIVE Panama Papers
Spinner

Find this content interesting and worth supporting?

Donate to ICIJ. Help us continue investigating important global issues. Gifts made today will be matched up to $10,000.

Donate now
Donate now