by The International Consortium of Investigative Journalists
About Download Support Us

Entity

EMAS PACIFIC LIMITED.

Former name: CHINA INT'L FOREST PRODUCTS LTD.
  • Connected to 3 officers
  • Connected to 1 intermediary
  • Incorporated: 10-JUL-1990 Inactivation: 03-MAY-2006 Struck off: 30-APR-2006
  • Status: Defaulted
  • Registered in: British Virgin Islands
  • Linked countries: Malaysia
Database powered by Neo4j. What is it?

Connections

Officer

Role From To Data From
AXIOM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. Shareholder 11-JUL-1990 18-APR-1991 Panama Papers
CHINA INTERNATIONAL FOREST RESOURCES LIMITED Shareholder 18-JAN-1993 - Panama Papers
CITY RESOURCES (ASIA) LIMITED Shareholder 18-APR-1991 18-JAN-1993 Panama Papers
Spinner

Intermediary

Status Data From
KUMPULAN EMAS BERHAD SUSPENDED Panama Papers
Spinner

Find this content interesting and worth supporting?

Donate to ICIJ. Help us continue investigating important global issues. Gifts made today will be matched up to $10,000.

Donate now
Donate now